RefreshCapcha

Author Topic: High CPU load  (Read 4903 times)

Offline masster

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
High CPU load
« on: January 04, 2016, 01:22:39 am »
I searched for "Dosch 3D Airplanes" and Bit Che started to chew my CPU to 100% of one of the cores. Bit Che gets irresponsive, I had to close it forcefully. I am running XP Pro SP3. Yes, last version of Bit Che. 3.5b30.

Offline iosman987

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: High CPU load
« Reply #1 on: January 30, 2020, 11:30:31 pm »
I searched for "Dosch 3D Airplanes" and Bit Che started to chew my CPU to 100% of one of the cores. Bit Che gets irresponsive, I had to close it forcefully. I am running  krogerfeedback talktosonictalktowendys XP Pro SP3. Yes, last version of Bit Che. 3.5b30.


i guess due to licensing restrictions we are not yet available in your country. Thanks
« Last Edit: January 31, 2020, 11:40:41 pm by iosman987 »

Offline luciham20

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: High CPU load
« Reply #2 on: March 24, 2020, 04:04:44 pm »
Try to upgrade your Memory or try to troubleshoot problems. Subway Surfers