Author Topic: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??  (Read 8304 times)

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« on: May 09, 2015, 05:46:43 pm »
3.5 build 18

not working at all..WHY..??

Offline makedonche

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #1 on: May 10, 2015, 01:29:08 am »
3.5 build 18

not working at all..WHY..??

Working for me.
I use freeware 3.5 build 18.

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #2 on: May 10, 2015, 10:43:36 pm »
so the problem is only with the shareware guevara ed..??

very very strange...

free works..
paied not work...beautifull..!!..??..:(

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #3 on: May 13, 2015, 01:01:22 am »
no more replies..??

useful please..

is this project DEAD..???

:(

Offline Ivek23

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #4 on: May 13, 2015, 02:47:20 pm »
3.5 build 18

not working at all..WHY..??

Bit Che plus 3.5 build 18 for me is working normally.

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #5 on: May 13, 2015, 07:55:45 pm »
3.5 build 18

not working at all..WHY..??

Bit Che plus 3.5 build 18 for me is working normally.

which country are you from..?

in italy it really does not work at all since so many days..

probably the issue is that you must have a VPN..??

terrific nightmare..

:(

Offline Ivek23

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #6 on: May 14, 2015, 01:59:05 am »
which country are you from..?

in italy it really does not work at all since so many days..

probably the issue is that you must have a VPN..??

From Slovenia and I do not use VPN (don't using VPN).

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #7 on: May 14, 2015, 03:39:54 pm »
which country are you from..?

in italy it really does not work at all since so many days..

probably the issue is that you must have a VPN..??

From Slovenia and I do not use VPN (don't using VPN).

probably this is the matter..

i'd like to know from an italian user...

what a pity not to be able to use it in italy anymore..

the programmer should have to do something on it

:(

Offline GiangiRE

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +4/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #8 on: May 31, 2015, 05:09:13 pm »
i'd like to know from an italian user...
what a pity not to be able to use it in italy anymore..
Here am I! Sorry but I've read your message just now: from Italy v3.5.18 does work perfectly!
Which DNS are you using? Many "torrent" sites are blocked at DNS level by ISP due to legal requirement.
I'm currently using OpenDNS since many years ago with great satisfaction. You may use Google's ones too.

Scusa ma leggo solo ora! Uso BitChe v3.5.18 senza alcun problema. Ti consiglio di verificare/modificare I tuoi server DNS: quelli italiani bloccano su richiesta dell'autorità giudiziaria molti siti di "torrent".
Io suo OpenDSN da molti anni, puoi anche usare quelli di Google.

Ciao
Giangi
« Last Edit: May 31, 2015, 05:19:39 pm by GiangiRE »

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #9 on: June 01, 2015, 01:07:08 am »
hi and thxs!

..the very strange thing is that if i use google dns or opendns bitche do not work..

if i set DNS automatic, so i think that i use infostrada isp dns ,
bitche works
it is very very strange..isn't it..?

Offline GiangiRE

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +4/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #10 on: June 04, 2015, 02:17:16 am »
Trust me: never use italian ISP's DNS!  ;D

Only with Fastweb and Vodafone you may not be able to change them easily because the routers are not accesible by the users.
You can Google a bit to find workaround for the above ISP.
If you have full access to your router just put OpenDNS or Google DNS there.

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #11 on: June 04, 2015, 02:28:48 am »
thxs!

i've fuul access to my router..and..trust me
if i put there opendns or google i'm really not to able to have bitche working..

only if i set it to -automatic-..

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #12 on: June 04, 2015, 02:30:28 am »

Offline GiangiRE

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +4/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #13 on: June 04, 2015, 04:24:58 pm »
That's a different problem, you wrote that were using build 18! not the latest beta!  >:D

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #14 on: June 05, 2015, 12:22:43 am »
but the issue ,that seems very similar..,has been fixed in this new beta..
so probably the problem is really the same..
anyway where to dl this new beta..??