RefreshCapcha

Author Topic: Plz help a newbie !  (Read 4090 times)

timehunter1968

  • Guest
Plz help a newbie !
« on: July 10, 2010, 06:03:41 am »
Hi guys, :)  okay so i have d/l BitChe...but whenever i do a search it goes through all the torrents then comes back with Results 0 Removed 0 every time  [sad] Am i missing something  ???

icyfrog

  • Guest
Re: Plz help a newbie !
« Reply #1 on: July 12, 2010, 12:39:32 pm »
I've been using Bit Che for a couple years but since a few days it does the same thing here. Returns 0 results. It doesnt update scripts either.
I installed it on two other comps and same thing, 0 results.
Is someone aware of this problem?  ???
Thanks,
Icy

wiloost

  • Guest
Re: Plz help a newbie !
« Reply #2 on: July 12, 2010, 06:58:16 pm »
I have likewise problem. Have used bit che a few years. I still get the results, but than I cannot activate the torrent. Cannot save it, cannot open it. Cannot use it anymore in Bitlord. Can sometimes use it in UTorrent by pasting the url.

Offline chelseaman

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 261
  • Karma: +102/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Plz help a newbie !
« Reply #3 on: July 14, 2010, 03:09:03 am »
Hi all. Im sure one of the mods/admin will notice your query. A lot of people on holiday at present.
If it helps, I noticed from your files that you do not have the Guevara access to BitChe. A small donation of $5 will get you a lot more help. If you go down to BitChe posts at bottom of forum page you will find more information.
Bit Che - Guevara Edition.   
Hope this might help.
cheers
« Last Edit: July 14, 2010, 03:11:24 am by chelseaman »
MAN U eat your heart out.
CHELSEA is here to sort your problems

Offline chip!

  • Bad Ass
  • Administrator
  • Unstoppable
  • *****
  • Posts: 2301
  • Karma: +629/-6
    • View Profile
Re: Plz help a newbie !
« Reply #4 on: July 14, 2010, 07:37:46 am »
hi guys..  are you using it on Windows 7?     we have seen this problem with people who use Windows 7 and their account is not an Administrator.   There is a work around though, and it will work perfectly.  Just let me know if that is what you are using. thanks,

chip
  -  https://convivea.com  -   And...  boom goes the dynamite.