Author Topic: Fulldls.com bugg  (Read 6915 times)

Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Fulldls.com bugg
« on: February 03, 2013, 10:11:56 pm »
I am using the last version and i have updated my scripts, but since a day or 2 i get these kids of results.

http://imageshack.us/f/15/fullds.jpg/

In the tab with the size, it has olso a date in it.

Offline Bovski

  • Head Cider Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 665
  • Karma: +189/-0
  • High Five Me
    • View Profile
    • Warez The Index
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #1 on: February 04, 2013, 06:06:09 am »
Seems fine here try updating the scripts as this has been fixed.




Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #2 on: February 04, 2013, 09:54:28 pm »
I will try to do that. TY

And i have installed the new Bitche, olso updating the scripts, just as i said i allready did in the first post, but the list is just the same, And it is only on the fulldls.com site.
« Last Edit: February 04, 2013, 09:57:54 pm by Undertaker »

Offline chip!

  • Bad Ass
  • Administrator
  • Unstoppable
  • *****
  • Posts: 2301
  • Karma: +629/-6
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #3 on: February 05, 2013, 12:53:41 am »
Can you go to the website, do A search, then save the webpage as .HTML and post it here? I am guessing the site is giving you a different page than the rest of us.
  -  https://convivea.com  -   And...  boom goes the dynamite.

Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #4 on: February 05, 2013, 08:44:44 pm »
I did that, and on the site everything looks fine, Its only on the bitche program where i get a date and size as i have shown on the first post.
all others work just fine.

When on the site i look for NCIS i get good results there, when i search for ncis on bitche its the same but only for the fulldls.com part where i get an date and size, and when i want to open the original page i get this as a webadress

http://www.fulldls.com/d=

I even removed the fulldls file, and now i will remove bitche completly and reinstall it and then i hope it will be normal again.
« Last Edit: February 05, 2013, 08:48:59 pm by Undertaker »

Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #5 on: February 05, 2013, 08:54:41 pm »
After a complete remove of the program and reinstall it again everything works fine. ty for your time.

Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #6 on: February 06, 2013, 09:37:30 pm »
Juust a quick add, maybe u can make the program even better, when updating the bitche from 0.45 to 0.46 the error with the date and size from the site fulldls.com was back, again i needed to uninstall the program, reinstall version 0.46 and register the program, and after that when searching for items i only got the size and not the date.

Offline chip!

  • Bad Ass
  • Administrator
  • Unstoppable
  • *****
  • Posts: 2301
  • Karma: +629/-6
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #7 on: February 07, 2013, 08:17:20 am »
Hi..  I realize it may seem like uninstalling and re-installing may fix your problem (clears your cookies, thats all.. can do the same by deleteing settings.ini).. the problem is actually with the site itself. it serves our different html based on location and advertisements, etc.

so..  in order to update the script to handle how the site changes, can you go to the website, do A search, then save the webpage as .HTML and post it here?

thanks
chip
  -  https://convivea.com  -   And...  boom goes the dynamite.

Offline Undertaker

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Fulldls.com bugg
« Reply #8 on: February 13, 2013, 05:02:47 am »
Yes i can do that. I allready have a search of NCIS and saved that result page with a .html file.

Do u want the file, or something else cause that is not realy clear for me.


And just for the information, Since update 2.0 Build 48, when installing over the old one i dont have the error anymore, in the past i still have it, i had to remove the program and reinstall it, but since this update i tried and all results are good. ty.
But if u still want the file or so, just say it and i will place it somewhere
« Last Edit: February 13, 2013, 07:05:28 am by Undertaker »