Author Topic: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??  (Read 8300 times)

Offline chip!

  • Bad Ass
  • Administrator
  • Unstoppable
  • *****
  • Posts: 2301
  • Karma: +625/-6
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #15 on: June 05, 2015, 01:33:42 am »
3.5 build 25 is here:   http://convivea.com/forums/index.php/topic,2512.msg21417.html#msg21417

thanks for the reports that its working :)
  -  https://convivea.com  -   And...  boom goes the dynamite.

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #16 on: June 08, 2015, 11:21:09 pm »
hi!

still with yr latest .26 build vers there is no way to use google dns or opendns..why..??

Offline chip!

  • Bad Ass
  • Administrator
  • Unstoppable
  • *****
  • Posts: 2301
  • Karma: +625/-6
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #17 on: June 13, 2015, 04:30:03 am »
Works fine for me. Are you changing DNS servers at your computer ip settings or your router? Have you tried both? Do you have a windows firewall?  Bit che uses windows internet connection api so if you are having a problem with bit che and no other windows apps then it's probably a firewall problem.
  -  https://convivea.com  -   And...  boom goes the dynamite.

Offline p060477

  • Newbie Member
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: bit che does not work since so many days..WHY??
« Reply #18 on: June 13, 2015, 08:46:50 pm »
hi and thxs!!

no i change in the pc and in the router and i have disabled the firewall
BUT no way to use google or opendns..only if i choose the default dns opt, so i use the isp's ones..,
but ti is very strange isn't it..??